Presentation Evening


Event Details


Southsea Golf Club Trophy Winners 2016

LADIES

BONIFACE SHIELD Mrs.Kellie Blatch, Mrs.Lyn Davies
Mrs.June Ashby
THE KNIGHT TROPHY Ms. Carol Knight
CAPTAINS CUP Ms.Cathy Youngman
IRENE HODGSON TROPHY Not played
STEVENS CENTENARY CUP Ms.Cathy Youngman
HISCOCK CUP Mrs. Mandy Roberts
RENFREW TROPHY Mrs.Davina Sheath
SOUTHSEA LADIES SALVER Mrs.Barbara Hocking
PARKER SALVER Mrs. Mandy Roberts
HEALY CUP Mrs.Lyn Davies
WHITTING ROSE BOWL Mrs.Barbara Hocking
MALTBY CUP Mrs.Davina Sheath
SELWORTHY TROPHY Ms.Kathy Thompson
CHAMPIONSHIP SALVER Mrs. Mandy Roberts

TEAM TROPHIES MEN

WALKER TROPHY Dave Place Bill Legge
Ray Emery Brian Chapple

BLATCH CUP Brian Willats Mick Ayling
Mark Burch Lee Hazeldene

PLACE BROTHERS SHIELD Jim Tatum Jason Hallett
Geoff Lindsey Peter Betteridge

MEN

SENIORS CUP Dave Saveall
TOM EDWARDS SALVER Marcus Gregory
WENBRIDGE TROPHY Marcus Gregory
SAVEALL MILLENNIUM CUP Derek Crawford
RONNIE ROSE TROPHY Keith Bates
FROGGATT CUP Mark Burch
VERNA MAJOR CUP Dave Holyak
HURST CUP Colin Bartram
PHILLIPS/ORDER OF MERIT Mark Burch
ROVER TROPHY Dave Holyoak
PETERS CUP Paul Marks
DASHWOOD CUP Ken O’Hara
TSB TROPHY Peter Sawyer
AVOCET TROPHY Micky Beck
MEYER CUP Matt Bowles
BALL SHIELD Matt Bowles
VINE SHIELD Micky Beck
EARLY BIRDS CUP Paul Marks
ELIZABETH ANN CUP Tony Denman
K & C CUP Darren Clifford Bill Clifford
1300 TROPHY Lee Hazeldene Tony Denman
VISITORS CUP Darren Clifford Matt Bowles
AUTUMN CUP Colin Bartram Ron Ashman
MCHARDY TROPHY Ian Saveall
BUTLER CUP Mark Burch
NANCARROW CUP Marcus Gregory
SMALLPIECE CUP Matt Sheath
ALDERMAN GILL CUP John Walker
STEVENS CENTENARY CUP Brian Willats
JACK KYLE SHIELD Ken O’Hara
DAVE MACK SHIELD Ken O’Hara
KENNY BROWN CUP Matt Sheath
PRESIDENTS TROPHY Geoff Lindsey
WINTER LEAGUE TROPHY Not played
CLARKE CUP Tony Lee Harry Taylor
CAPTAINS CUP Mark Andrews
CAYZER CUP Ian Saveall
G.A.DAY TROPHY Colin Bartram
CONSTABLE BOWL Not Played
CRANESWATER CUP Darren Clifford
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP Harry Taylor

Roger Collinson