11.42-Formal-Darren Clifford, Clive Whitelock, Carol Knight, Graham Clifford, Ken O'Hara, Clive's grandson Correction
Carol Knight Lady Captain
Formal-Gordon Boniface, Carol Knight, Steve Knight Correction
Gordon Boniface, Carol Knight, Steve Knight
10.30-Formal-Sue Stacey, Mandy Roberts, Carol Knight, Sarah Greenaway Correction
Sue Stacey, Mandy Roberts, Carol Knight, Sarah Greenaway
10.42-Formal-Sandra Healy, Carol Knight, Ann Meads, Val Harris Correction
Sandra Healy, Carol Knight, Ann Meads, Val Harris
10.36-Formal-Barbara Hocking, Carol Knight, Sheila Grant, Cathy Youngman Correction
-Barbara Hocking, Carol Knight, Sheila Grant, Cathy Youngman
11.24-Fun-Mark Burch, Mick Ayling, Carol Knight, Brian Willats, Terry Roberts-2
Mark Burch, Mick Ayling, Carol Knight, Brian Willats, Terry Roberts
11.18-Formal-Ian Saveall, Mick Saveall, Carol Knight, Derek Robinson, Dave Betteridge
Ian Saveall, Mick Saveall, Carol Knight, Derek Robinson, Dave Betteridge
10.48-Formal-Jenny Tuck, Carol Knight, Maureen Parvin, Doreen Wilkins
Jenny Tuck, Carol Knight, Maureen Parvin, Doreen Wilkins
10.54-Formal-Julia Johannsen, Carol Knight, Angie McMillan, Liz Turner Correction
-Julia Johannsen, Carol Knight, Angie McMillan, Liz Turner
11.30-Formal-Pete Dore, Carol Knight, Henry Davis, Gordon Sharpe
Pete Dore, Carol Knight, Henry Davis, Gordon Sharpe
11.00-Fun-Janet Jenkins, Sally Burbidge, Carol Knight, Gloria Watson-2
Janet Jenkins, Sally Burbidge, Carol Knight, Gloria Watson
11.36-Fun-Marcus Gregory, Martyn Power, Carol Knight, Robbie Buglass, Billy Clark-2
Marcus Gregory, Martyn Power, Carol Knight, Robbie Buglass, Billy Clark-

LADY CAPTAIN’S DAY RESULTS  –  28.06.2015

 LADIES

 

 

Competition

PRIZES SPONSORED BY  

WINNER

 

Overall winner

 

Russell Jones

 

Sarah Greenaway – 42pts

 

WINNER – HOME PLAYER

Clare Brown, Portsmouth Golf Centre  

Mandy Roberts – 38pts

 

WINNER – LADY GUEST

 

Tina Dilks

 

Janet Jenkins – 38pts

 

2nd PLACE

 

Barbara Hocking – 36pts

 

3rd PLA CE

   

Liz Turner – 34pts

 

BEST FRONT 9

   

Cathy Youngman – 19pts

 

BEST BACK 9

   

Gloria Watson – 17pts

 

LONGEST DRIVE 6th hole

   

Mandy Roberts

 

NEAREST THE PIN 13th hole

   

Sarah Greenaway – 54ft

 

NEAREST THE PIN 15th hole

   

Barbara Hocking – 29ft 10ins

 

MOST POINTS ON PAR 3’s

 

Gordon Boniface

 

Jannet Jenkins 12 pts

 

MOST BUNKER SHOTS (fun hole)

   

Doreen Wilkins  –  7

 

MYSTERY PRIZE

(Handicap plus points scored)

 

Mandy Roberts

 

Val Harris – 63pts

     
 

PAST CAPTAIN’S TROPHY

   

MANDY ROBERTS – 38pts

 MEN

 

 

Competition

PRIZES SPONSORED BY  

WINNER

 

WINNER – HOME PLAYER

 

Ricky Woods

 

MICK AYLING – 39pts

 

WINNER – GUEST PLAYER

 

Petersfield Golf Club

 

HENRY DAVIS – 43pts

 

2nd PLACE

   

PAUL ROBERTS – 38pts

 

3rd PLACE

   

GRAHAM CLIFFORD – 37pts

 

BEST FRONT 9

 

Finishing Components Co

 

DEREK ROBINSON – 21pts  c/b

 

BEST BACK 9

   

BRIAN WILLATS – 21pts

 

LONGEST DRIVE 10th hole

   

MARCUS GREGORY

 

NEAREST THE PIN 3rd hole

 

Fullers London Pride

 

MATT SHEATH – 54ft 3ins

 

NEAREST THE PIN 18th hole

 

Paul Roberts PRTS

 

ROBBIE BUGLASS

 

MOST POINTS ON 5th,7th,10th,14th

   

JOHN GOATER – 10pts

 

LADY CAPTAIN’S DRIVE IN

   

DARREN CLIFFORD

 

PUTTING COMPETITION

   

MICK SAVEALL – 15pts