Rowans prizes

rowanslogo

Rowans raffle

Teams of 4 – Split 6’s Event

20150816_184026
Winners, Steve Benham, Mark Strain, Damion Kenna, Ken O’Hara

Teams of 4 – Split 6’s Event

Teams of Four – Any Combination of Men, Ladies, Juniors or Seniors
Best 2 Stableford Scores on holes 1 – 6, best 3 Stableford Scores on holes 7 – 12 and all Stableford scores on holes 13 – 18
Handicap Allowance Men – ¾ of full: (White Tees)
Handicap Allowance Ladies – ¾ of full, 1 courtesy shot will be added after calculation: (Red Tees)
Junior Groups must include 1 adult
Any Team which includes a player without an EGU Handicap will be eligible to play for different prizes
Entries will close when event is full First Come, First Served

Winners   Steve Benham, Mark Strain. Damion Kenna,Ken O’Hara                Southsea                  121
2nd            Dave Holyoak, Harry Robinson, Keith Bates, Darren Robinson    Southsea                   116
3rd             Steve Warne, Ron Ashman, Ian Saveall, Dave Saveall                      Southsea                  115
4th             Sean O’Carroll, Paul Edney, Darren Scott, Chris Marks                   Rowlands Castle     115
5th             John Walker, Colin Bartram, Paul Marks, Graham Kent                 Southsea                  114
6th             Brian Willats, Mick Ayling, Mark Burch, Bill Clifford                       Southsea                  112
Non egu.  Mandy Roberts, John Goater, Connor Saveall, John Grey                                                 104
Longest drive 16th      Paul Marks Southsea

Nearest the pin      
3rd Ken O’Hara  149″ Southsea
4th  Chris Marks 55″  Rowlands Castle
13th  Barbara Hocking   Southsea
15th  Keith Bates  47″ Southsea
18th Alan Mitchell   31″ Southsea

Rowans Results 2017

EGU Team
1st Golf Bags Steve Benham, Mark Strain, Damian Kenna, Ken O’Hara SGC 118
2nd Shoes Lee Hazledene, Mick Ayling, Matt Burr, Alan Fieldhouse SGC 116
3rd Round of Golf @ Hayling John Walker, Colin Bartram, Stuart Blatch, Graham Kent SGC 114
4th Round @ Corhampton Steve Towse, Mick Beck, Phil Baulf, Miguel Peregrin SGC 109 (C/B)
5th £25 Vouchers Mark Andrews, Derek Robinson, Micky Saveall, Peter Phillips SGC 109 (C/B)
6th Round of Golf @ Southwick Park Bruce Day, Gary Edmunds, Steve Unwins, Alan Walker Bruce’s Bonus 102
7th £25 Vouchers Mick Hocking, Andy Berks, Gus Becvar, Dean Elder SGC 101

Non EGU
1st Footjoy Golf Shoes Lee Devaney, Tom Lawrence, Mark Hurkett, Andy Bealy Knights Brown 115
2nd Round of Golf @ Meon Valley Andy Brown, Dickie Harris, Ian Rayner, Andy Rayner Humbugs 95
3rd Round of Golf @ Cams Hall Mark Hocking, Nelius Murphy, Jack James, Matt Rowland South Downs 1 93

Nearest the Pin Distance Winner Club
3rd All Competitors Malt Whisky 10’8″ Bruce Day Bruce’s Bonus
4th All Competitors Port 0.98m Colin Rich Fleetlands “C”
13th Ladies Only Spa Indulgence
15th Seniors (60+) 3 Bottles. Wine 2.7m Miguel Peregrin SGC
18th Men Only Bells Whisky 0.632 Micky Beck SGC
Longest Drive (16th) 3 Bottles. Wine Lee Hazledene SGC